Description of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content
In semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content light or heavy grade, the slabs of paraffin can have 3% , 3.2%, 3.3%, 3.4%, 3.7%, 3.8%, 3.9%, 4%, 4.3%, 4.6%, 4.9%, 5% oil content melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% light grade can be minimum 58 °C and maximum 60 °C and in heavy grade, it is 62-64 °C . Heavy or light slack waxes as the raw material have the impression on the melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 64 °C. These differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. Semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content heavy grade is mostly used in warm weather countries and light grade in cold weather countries. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. The price is lower than fully refined paraffin wax. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor.
Since the congealing point is about 2 degrees lower than the melting point, in light grade congealing of paraffin especially in candle needs lower weather degree.
This grade is used in mild and cold weather countries like Ukraine, Turkey, Germany, England, Russia, France, Italy, Norway, Netherland, Finland, Switzerland, Sweden, Denmark, Canada, Australia, New Zealand.
This grade is used in hot weather countries like : South Africa , India, Pakistan , Kenya , UAE , Venezuela , Thailand , Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Iraq , Bahrain , Jordan , Ghana , Colombia , Brazil , because if light grade used in hot weather paraffin will be melted and will make problem for the final product .
HJ OIL Co. guaranty the quality of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content with the arrangement of the international inspector to check quality and quantity of the semi-refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content during the loading to the vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. HJ OIL Co. guarantees the quality to meet with ASTM.
Application of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content
Candle manufacture, wax paper, polishes, cosmetics, electrical insulation assist in extracting perfume from flowers, medical ointment, Pharmacy, Batteries, Paint and varnish removers, waterproof coat for wood, match industry, Corrosion inhibitor, food and chocolate polishing, PVC lubricant. some factories mix paraffin wax 3-5% with 1-1.5% to receive a better quality.
Packing of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content
Semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is produced in 5 kg slabs, it can turn to flake, granulates or pellets for painting industry, tire industry etc in which amount of the added paraffin is so important. in small-sized paraffin should be packed in bags which is safer in slabs from paraffin wax can be packed in carton, and there is the possibility of palletizing too. 40 cartons will be put on a 110*110 cm wooden pallet and will be fastened by stretch film and fasten by shrink delivery will be done by lift truck and can not be done by workers comparing cartons or bags which are done by workers.