Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content Definition
In Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content light or heavy grade , the slabs of paraffin can have 1% , 1.1% , 1.2% , 1.3% , 1.4% , 1.5% oil content melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% heavy grade can be minimum 62 c and maximum 64 c and in light grade , it is 58-60 c .Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content heavy grade is mostly used in warm weather countries and light grade in cold weather countries. The main ingredient of, 1-1.5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location.. Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. there are 2 grades of this Wax : Light grade & Heavy grade.
This grade is used in mild and cold weather countries like Ukraine, turkey, Germany, England, Russia, France, Italy, Norway, Netherland, Finland, Switzerland, Sweden, Denmark, Canada, Australia, New Zealand.
This grade is used in hot weather countries like : South Africa , India, Pakistan , Kenya , UAE , Venezuela , Thailand , Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Iraq , Bahrain , Jordan , Ghana , Colombia , Brazil , because if light grade used in hot weather paraffin will be melted and will make problem for the final product .
HJ OIL Co. guaranty the quality of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content with the arrangement of the international inspector to check quality and quantity of the semi-refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content during the loading to the vessel and controlling the production by QC by batch test report before shipping. HJ OIL Co. guarantees the quality to meet with ASTM.
Application of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content
High quality candle manufacturers use 1-1.5% oil semi refined paraffin wax, because of low oil content and snow white color the candle will be with the best quality, paint industry, cosmetics (after processing) and Pharmacy to act as base component in various formulations, medical ointment, waterproof coat for wood, polishing, PVC, match industry and some other industries also use semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content.
Packing of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content
Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content packing is 5 kg slabs; in the carton, pp (polypropylene) bags or gunny and there is the possibility of palatalizing too.